LPAR 2004 Programme Committee

This list will be extended.

Explanation to colours: past chair, chair, future chair.

  Franz Baader (Technische Universität Dresden)
   Matthias Baaz (Technische Universität Wien)
    David Basin (ETH Zurich)
     Philippe Besnard (CNRS, Tolouse)
      Thomas Eiter (Technische Universität Wien)
       Javier Esparza (Universität Stuttgart)
        Marcelo Finger (Universidade de Sao Paulo )
         Rajeev Gore (Australian National University)
          Georg Gottlob (Technische Universität Wien)
           Erich Grädel (RWTH AAchen)
            Martin Grohe (Humboldt Universität Berlin)
             Miki Hermann (Ecole Polytechnique)
              Hélène Kirchner (LORIA)
               Deepak Kapur (University of New Mexico)
                Dexter Kozen (Cornell University)
                 Orna Kupferman (Hebrew University)
                  Dietrich Kuske (Technische Universität Dresden)
                   Maurizio Lenzerini (Universita di Roma)
                    Leonid Libkin (University of Toronto)
                     Christopher Lynch (Clarkson University)
                      Dale Miller (INRIA)
                       Ilkka Niemelä (Helsinki University of Technology)
                        Tobias Nipkow (Technische Universität München)
                         Luke Ong (Oxford University)
                          Alberto Pardo (Universidad de la Republica, Montevideo)
                           David Pym (University of Bath)
                            Wolfgang Reif (Universität Augsburg)
                             Ulrike Sattler (University of Manchester)
                              Wolfgang Thomas (RWTH Aachen)
                               Cesare Tinelli (The University of Iowa)
                                Ralf Treinen (ENS Cachan)
                                 Andrei Voronkov (University of Manchester)
                                  Toby Walsh (University College Cork)
                                   Frank Wolter (University of Liverpool)